mobile-menu

Policy

Privacy Policy Privacy Policy

Armitage Technologies Ltd. ("Armitage") attaches importance in protecting a person's personal data and is committed to complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and observing the codes of practice which may be issued by the Privacy Commissioner from time to time.

(A) Collection and Use

We collect personal data (such as name, email address, postal address and telephone number) from you when you wish to contact us, whether for the purpose of enquiry or for giving any feedback to us. The personal data collected will be used for contacting you when we reply to you. If other occasions arise where we will collect personal data from you, we will inform you the purpose for which they are collected and such personal data collected will only be used for the purpose for which they were collected.

(B) Confidentiality and Disclosure

We will keep any personal data held by us confidential. No personal data will be disclosed to any unauthorised personnel unless they are required to be disclosed under the laws of Hong Kong.

(C) Your access rights

You may contact us and request access to or corrections of any of your personal data we have collected from you. We will handle your request as soon as possible.

(D) Suggestions

We are committed to protecting any personal data you provide. If you have any questions about Armitage’s Privacy Policy, or you think we have failed to adhere to it, please contact us via the email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. The Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time. Any changes made will be posted on this page.

Back to Top